Sunday, February 7, 2010

Stupid Blizzard

Yay! Someone brought their laptop to work! I have been snowed in my workplace since Friday. I just thank there is craptons of food here and blankets so I can sleep in the recording room, tomorrow I'm off for Monday and I swear by hook or by crook my ass is getting out of here. I don't care if I have to shovel my car out and a path out of the parking lot myself, I'm getting out and getting a shower! haha!

I hope everyone else is having a better time and is staying safe and warm. This blizzard is straight up redonkulous. Being tottally cereal here.

I swear my employer better be paying me for every damn red cent I've worked here as well. My supervisor Lorraine said she'd talk to the office manager about giving me and the two ladies that were here staying the night and working, the full 24 hours on my paycheck for yesterday. *hope hope*

1 comment:

  1. That's crazy. Hells yeah you better get paid for that.

    Nice to see you posting again.

    ReplyDelete

I wish my comment form was shiny.